National Sailing Teams

2008 Canadian Olympic Sailing Team

2.4 mR Paul Tingley
470 Men Oliver Bone
470 Men Stéphane Locas
49er Gordon Cook
49er Ben Remocker
Finn Chris Cook
Laser Mike Leigh
Laser Radial Lisa Ross
RS:X Men Zachary Plavsic
RS:X Men Kevin Stittle
RS:X Women Nikola Girke
SKUD-18 Ken Kelly
SKUD-18 John McRoberts
SKUD-18 Stacie Louttit
Sonar Don Terlson
Sonar Marc Shaw
Star Oskar Johansson
Women’s Match Racing Jennifer Provan
Women’s Match Racing Katie Abbott
Women’s Match Racing Martha Henderson

2008 Canadian Sailing Team

2.4 mR Paul Tingley
2.4 mR Danny McCoy
2.4 mR Bruce Millar
470 Men Oliver Bone
470 Men Stéphane Locas
470 Women Carol Luttmer
49er Bill Gooderham
49er Ian Hogan
49er Murray McCullough
49er Gordon Cook
49er Ben Remocker
Finn Chris Cook
Finn John Romanko
Finn Adam Nicholson
Laser Mike Leigh
Laser Bernard Luttmer
Laser David Wright
Laser Michael Kalin
Laser Chris Dold
Laser Luke Ramsay
Laser Abe Torchinsky
Laser Radial Isabella Bertold
Laser Radial Lisa Ross
Laser Radial Keamia Rasa
Laser Radial Danielle Dubé
Laser Radial Jennifer Spalding
Laser Radial Tanya Smutny
Laser Radial Alanna Vittery
RS:X Men David Hayes
RS:X Men Zachary Plavsic
RS:X Men Kevin Stittle
RS:X Women Nikola Girke
SKUD-18 Ken Kelly
SKUD-18 Brenda Hopkin
SKUD-18 John McRoberts
SKUD-18 Stacie Louttit
Sonar Don Terlson
Sonar Marc Shaw
Star Brian Cramer
Star Tyler Bjorn
Star Oskar Johansson
UD-18 David Cook
Women’s Match Racing Jennifer Provan

2008 Canadian Youth Team

29er Peter Soosalu
29er Jonathan Reid
29er Teddy Skiffington
29er Karen Filbee-Dexter
29er Ceilidh Stubbs
420 - Helm Jacob Chaplin-Saunders
Hobie 16 Mark Pataky
Hobie 16 Jonathan Scott
Hobie 16 William Schwenger
Laser Andy Wong
Laser Robert Davis
Laser Geoff Abel
Laser Greg Clunies
Laser Radial Julia Bailey
Laser Radial Ingrid Merry
Laser Radial Caroline Morgan
Laser Radial Vanessa Dallaire-Lagacé
Laser Radial Isabella Bertold
RS:X Men David Hayes
Women’s Match Racing Joanne Prokop

2008 Canadian Youth World Team

29er Ceilidh Stubbs
29er Eric Chouinard
29er Zoe Lewis
29er Erin Berry
29er Jessica Round
49er Matthieu Dubreucq
Laser Robert Davis
Laser Radial Isabella Bertold
Team Leader Tine Moberg-Parker

2009 Canadian Optimist Team

420 - Helm Julien Fougere
Optimist Austin Stein
Optimist Sarah Douglas
Optimist Devan Dube
Optimist Meredith Megarry
Optimist Sara Baum
Optimist Emily Nicoll
Optimist Dominic Fritz
Optimist Max Flinn
Optimist Linor Berezin

2009 Canadian Sailing Team

2.4 mR Paul Tingley
2.4 mR Bruce Millar
470 Men Oliver Bone
470 Men Eric Holden
49er Matthieu Dubreucq
49er Bill Gooderham
49er Ian Hogan
49er Gordon Cook
49er Ben Remocker
49er John Ladha
49er Trevor Parekh
49er Daniel Inkpen
Finn Chris Cook
Finn Brendan Wilton
Laser Mike Leigh
Laser Bernard Luttmer
Laser David Wright
Laser Chris Dold
Laser Luke Ramsay
Laser Abe Torchinsky
Laser Lee Parkhill
Laser Radial Isabella Bertold
Laser Radial Lisa Ross
Laser Radial Keamia Rasa
Laser Radial Danielle Dubé
Laser Radial Jennifer Spalding
Laser Radial Alanna Vittery
Laser Radial Claire Merry
RS:X Men David Hayes
RS:X Men Zachary Plavsic
RS:X Men Kevin Stittle
RS:X Women Nikola Girke
SKUD-18 Brenda Hopkin
SKUD-18 John McRoberts
SKUD-18 Stacie Louttit
Star Brian Cramer
Star Tyler Bjorn
Star Oskar Johansson
Star Matt Johnston

2009 Canadian Youth World Team

420 - Crew Joss Warren
420 - Helm Jacob Chaplin-Saunders
420 - Helm Jacob Chaplin-Saunders
470 Men Oliver Bone
Laser Alexander Heinzemann
Laser Radial Isabella Bertold
Team Leader Marcia MacDonald

2009 CST Status members

49er Hunter Lowden
49er Kevin Grierson
Finn John Romanko
Finn Adam Nicholson
Laser Robert Davis
Laser Evan Lewis
Laser Radial Genevieve Bougie Bastien
RS:X Women Dominique Vallee
Women’s Match Racing Joanne Prokop

2010 Canadian Sailing Team

2.4 mR Paul Tingley
2.4 mR Bruce Millar
470 Men Oliver Bone
470 Men Fraser McMillan
470 Men Erik Van der Pol
470 Women Jen Braem
49er Bill Gooderham
49er Ian Hogan
49er Gordon Cook
49er Hunter Lowden
Finn John Romanko
Finn Greg Douglas
Laser Robert Davis
Laser Greg Clunies
Laser Mike Leigh
Laser David Wright
Laser Chris Dold
Laser Luke Ramsay
Laser Lee Parkhill
Laser Evan Lewis
Laser Radial Isabella Bertold
Laser Radial Lisa Ross
Laser Radial Jennifer Spalding
Laser Radial Alanna Vittery
Laser Radial Claire Merry
Laser Radial Erin Rafuse
RS:X Men David Hayes
RS:X Men Zachary Plavsic
RS:X Men Kevin Stittle
RS:X Women Nikola Girke
RS:X Women Dominique Vallee
SKUD-18 Brenda Hopkin
SKUD-18 John McRoberts
Star Tyler Bjorn
Star Oskar Johansson
Star Matt Johnston
Star Richard Clarke

2010 Canadian Youth World Team

29er Erin Berry
29er Jessica Round
420 - Crew Daniel Baker
420 - Helm Adam Taylor
Coach Luke Ramsay
Laser Alexander Heinzemann
Laser Radial Brenda Bowskill
Team Leader Steve McBride

2010 CST Status Members

470 Men John Russell
49er Matthieu Dubreucq
49er John Ladha
49er Trevor Parekh
49er Daniel Inkpen
Finn Brendan Wilton
Finn Paul Brikis
Star Brian Cramer
Star James Hynes
Women’s Match Racing Joanne Prokop
Women’s Match Racing Jennifer Provan
Women’s Match Racing Katie Abbott
Women’s Match Racing Martha Henderson

2010 National Youth Team

29er Ceilidh Stubbs
29er Zoe Lewis
29er Erin Berry
29er Jessica Round
29er Ian Woodbury
29er Sam Gustin
420 - Crew Joss Warren
420 - Helm Jacob Chaplin-Saunders
420 - Helm Jacob Chaplin-Saunders
Laser Dave Mori
Laser Phillip Round
Laser Karl Mitchell
Laser Ben Scott
Laser Alexander Heinzemann
Laser Radial Isabella Bertold
Laser Radial Brenda Bowskill
Laser Radial Charlotte Skinner
Laser Radial Phenix Cloutier-Beaudoin
Laser Radial Maura Dewey
Laser Radial Joanna Moore
Laser Radial Tyler Meyrick

2010 National Optimist Dinghy Team

Optimist Peter Ehvert
Optimist Meredith Megarry
Optimist Linor Berezin
Optimist Zachary Baum
Optimist Alison Surrette
Optimist Andrew Hodgson
Optimist Jeremy Fraser

2011 Canadian Sailing Team

2.4 mR Paul Tingley
2.4 mR Bruce Millar
2.4 mR test test
470 Men Oliver Bone
470 Men Andrew McCorquodale
470 Women Dana Archibald
470 Women Karen Dexter
49er Matthieu Dubreucq
49er Bill Gooderham
49er Ian Hogan
49er Gordon Cook
49er John Ladha
49er Trevor Parekh
49er Daniel Inkpen
49er Hunter Lowden
Finn Greg Douglas
Finn Martin Robitaille
Laser Robert Davis
Laser Mike Leigh
Laser Chris Dold
Laser Luke Ramsay
Laser Lee Parkhill
Laser Alexander Heinzemann
Laser Evan Lewis
Laser Radial Ingrid Merry
Laser Radial Isabella Bertold
Laser Radial Lisa Ross
Laser Radial Danielle Dubé
Laser Radial Brenda Bowskill
Laser Radial Claire Merry
Laser Radial Erin Rafuse
RS:X Men David Hayes
RS:X Men Zachary Plavsic
RS:X Women Nikola Girke
RS:X Women Dominique Vallee
SKUD-18 Ken Kelly
SKUD-18 Brenda Hopkin
SKUD-18 John McRoberts
Sonar Don Terlson
Sonar Sean Dexter
Star Tyler Bjorn
Star Richard Clarke
Star Mike Wolfs
Star Stuart Hebb

Development Team

470 Men Oliver Bone
470 Men Andrew McCorquodale
470 Women Dana Archibald
470 Women Karen Dexter
49er Matthieu Dubreucq
49er John Ladha
49er Trevor Parekh
49er Daniel Inkpen
Finn Martin Robitaille
Laser Robert Davis
Laser Alexander Heinzemann
Laser Evan Lewis
Laser Radial Ingrid Merry
Laser Radial Danielle Dubé
Laser Radial Brenda Bowskill
Laser Radial Claire Merry
Laser Radial Erin Rafuse
RS:X Women Dominique Vallee
SKUD-18 Ken Kelly
Sonar Don Terlson
Sonar Sean Dexter

Senior Development Team

49er Bill Gooderham
49er Ian Hogan
49er Gordon Cook
49er Hunter Lowden
Finn Greg Douglas
Laser Chris Dold
Laser Luke Ramsay
Laser Radial Isabella Bertold
RS:X Men David Hayes
RS:X Men Zachary Plavsic
Star Mike Wolfs
Star Stuart Hebb

Podium Team

2.4 mR Paul Tingley
2.4 mR Bruce Millar
Laser Mike Leigh
Laser David Wright
Laser Lee Parkhill
Laser Radial Lisa Ross
RS:X Women Nikola Girke
SKUD-18 Brenda Hopkin
SKUD-18 John McRoberts
Star Tyler Bjorn
Star Richard Clarke

2011 Canadian Youth World Team

29er Joel Riordan
29er Matthew Soosalu
420 - Crew Henry Machum
420 - Helm Julien Fougere
Coach Rob Frost
Laser Radial Kyle Martin
Team Leader Agustin Ferrario

2013 Canadian Youth World Team

29er Frederique Tougas
29er Cameron Sawyer
420 - Crew Ali ten Hove
420 - Crew Alexander Sapp
420 - Helm Allie Surrette
420 - Helm Jake Megaffin
Coach Rosie Chapman
Coach Lisa Ross
Laser Radial Hugh Macrae
Laser Radial Corinne Peters
RS:X Men Gabriel Verrier-Paquette
RS:X Women Fannie de alcala
Team Leader Agustin Ferrario